Top 10 Buys of IPL Auction 2015

Advertisement

Top 10 Buys of IPL Auction 2015

IPL is known as bank of cricket. Every player desire, that he may get selected in any team of IPL, not even uncapped players, but also International Players. Here are Top 10 Buys of IPL Auction 2015.

Team Player Type Price
DD Yuvraj Singh Batsman 16,00,00,000
RCB Dinesh Karthik Wicket Keeper 10,50,00,000
DD Angelo Mathews All-Rounder 7,50,00,000
DD Zaheer Khan Bowler 4,00,00,000
SRH Trent Boult Bowler 3,80,00,000
DD Amit Mishra Bowler 3,50,00,000
MI Aaron Finch Batsman 3,20,00,000
KXIP Murali Vijay Batsman 3,00,00,000

24384

Image Source: BCCI

Advertisement